All posts by admin

Farming

Soil Testing Machines

 

Sr. No. District Village Unit
1 Wardha Amla 1
2 Beed Loladgaon 1
3 Parbhani Zhari 1
4 Jalna Jafarabad 1
Total 4 4 4

 

Drip Irrigation

 

Sr. No. District Taluka Village Families
1 Parbhani Parbhani Zhari 50
2 Satara Khatav Jakhangaon, Ramoshiwadi, Amlewadi 50
3 Jalna Jafrabad Akoladev 50
Total 3 3 5 150

 

Field Ploughing

 

Sr. No. District Name Families Acre
1 Nanded Adivasi Tribes 70 302

 

Village Welfare

Village Development Activities

Sr. No.

District

Village

Activity

1

Wardha

Amla

  • Garbage management

  • Tree Plantation

  • Clean Village

  • Water Management

  • Agriculture Development

  • Deaddiction

2

Ahmednagar

Gogalgaon

3

Aurangabad

Kutubkheda

4

Aurangabad

Dhondalgaon

Construction of Toilets

Sr. No.

District

Taluka

Village

Families

1

Ahmednagar

Newasa

Gogalgaon

60

Water Purifying Machines

Sr. No.

District

Taluka

Villages

1

Usmanabad

Kalamb

Wathwada

2

Latur

Shirur Anantpale

Shivpur

3

Latur

Ahmadpur

Satala

4

Hingoli

Aundha

Turk Pimpri

5

Beed

Shirur Kasar

Tarad Gavhan

6

Beed

Beed

Tadsonna

7

Parbhani

Parbhani

Zhari

8

Ahmednagar

Newasa

Gogalgaon

9

Satara

Koregaon

Nalavadewadi

10

Aurangabad

Viajapur

Dhondalgaon

Total

8

10

10

Help for Farmer Widows

Financial Aid to Suicide Affected Families

Region-District

Beneficiaries

Vidarbha

Nagpur

66

Yavatmal

210

Wardha

289

Buldhana

110

Amrawati

94

Akola

20

Washim

19

Vidarbha Total

808

Marathwada

Usmanabad

114

Aurangabad

199

Jalna

30

Nanded

325

Parbhani

78

Beed

157

Latur

157

Hingoli

16

Marathwada Total

1076

Western Maharashtra

Kolhapur

66

Pune

2

Sangli

34

Satara

3

Solapur

190

Western Maharashtra Total

295

Khandesh

Jalgaon

158

Dhule

108

Ahmednagar

107

Nashik

89

Khandesh Total

462

Total

2641

Costruction of Houses

Sr. No.

Beneficiary Name

Village

Taluka

District

1

Uttam Gaikwad

Nirwangi

Indapur

Pune

2

Shivaji Markad

Khoruchi

Indapur

Pune

3

Mahesh Kshirsagar

Bhade

Ausa

Latur

4

Sachin Unde

Matapur

Shrirampur

Ahmednagar

5

Ajay Ghatul

Surdi

Mazalgaon

Beed

6

Arunabai Mohite

Andhari

Sillod

Aurangabad

7

Sumitrabai Kakade

Palshi

Sillod

Aurangabad

8

Kadubai Pandit

Hatti

Sillod

Aurangabad

9

Pushpa gavade

Halada

Sillod

Aurangabad

10

Chandrakala Wagh

Udangaon

Sillod

Aurangabad

11

Gangadhar Jadhav

Dhondalgaon

Vaijapur

Aurangabad

12

Shrimati Shirsath

Dhondalgaon

Vaijapur

Aurangabad

Distribution of Sewing Machines

Sr. No.

District

Units Distributed

1

Buldhana

25

2

Akola

35

3

वाशिम

15

4

Amrawati

145

5

Yavatmal

132

6

Wardha

172

7

Nagpur

26

8

Aurangabad

140

9

Beed

430

10

Nanded

50

11

Latur

100

Total

1270

Distribution of Goats

Sr. No.

District

Villages

Families

Goats

1

Washim

25

50

100

2

Amrawati

23

50

100

3

Yavatmal

12

50

100

4

Wardha

5

100

200

5

Usmanabad

29

50

100

Total

5

94

300

600

Distribution of Flour Mills

अ.क्र

नाव

गाव

District

1

Radhabai Gavade

Takali

Aurangabad

2

Savita Jadhav

Jogeshwarwadi Jamkhed

Jalna

3

Vimal Gaikwad

Rahimabad

Aurangabad

4

Anita Raut

Kondar

Aurangabad

5

Thakubai Dahikar

Khulod

Aurangabad

6

Usha Chavan

Matargaon

Aurangabad

7

Saraswatibai Rahte

Ambhai

Aurangabad

8

Susheela Bhosale

Hirad Puri

Aurangabad

9

Gayabai Lagad

Vadod Khu

Aurangabad

10

Sushelabai Edke

Davarwadi

Aurangabad

Noodle Machines

Sr. No.

District

Taluka

Villages

Groups

1

Wardha

Devli

Dorli

Ramabai Mahila Bachat Gat

2

Wardha

Devli

kelapur

Ahilyabai Mahila Bachat Gat

3

Wardha

Devli

Talegaon

Jijau Mahila Bachat Gat

Total

3

3

3

3

Dalmill and Patravli Machine

Sr. No.

District

Taluka

Village

Group

1

Dalmill

Yavatmal

Pandrakwada

Telang Takali

Savitribai Phule Mahila Bachat Gat

2

Patravali Machine

Yavatmal

Pusad

Pusad

Prabhai Mahila Bachat Gat

Distribution of Grains

Sr. No.

District

Taluka

Villages

Students

1

Buldhana

2 (Mehkar/Nandura)

9

10

2

Amrawati

2 (Dharni/Morshi)

18

70

3

Yavatmal

1 (Ralegaon)

7

10

4

Wardha

2 (Wardha/Deoli)

10

60

5

Beed

1 (Beed)

1

34

6

Usmanabad

2 (Tuljapur/Lohara)

19

100

7

Nanded

3 (naigaon/Umri/Deglur)

25

85

8

Parbhani

1(Parbhani)

24

85

Total

113

454

Financial Aid to Army Martyrs Families

Financial Aid of Rs. 2.5 lakh has been given to the families of martyred soldiers

Sr. No.

Army Martyr (Shaheed Jawan)

Village

District

1

Sunil Survanshi

Maskarwadi

Satara

2

Shankar Shinde

Bhayale

Nashik

3

Pandurang Gawade

Amboli

Sindhudurg

4

Chandrakant Galande

Jashi

Satara

5

Sandeep Thok

Khandagali

Nashik

6

Punjab Uike

Nandgaon

Amrawati

7

Vikas Kulmethe

Purad

Yavatmal

8

Rajendra Tupare

Karve Mazare

Kolhapur

9

Sambhaji Kadam

Janapuri

Nanded

10

Nitin Koli

Dudhgaon

Sangli

11

Kunal Gosavi

Pandharpur

Solapur

12

Sourabh Farate

Bhekrai N

Pune

13

Anand Gavai

AKOLA

Akola

14

Sanju Khandare

Mana

Akola

15

Vikas Samudre

Ganzpur

Beed

16

Ganesh

Aasre

Satara

17

Ramchandra Mane

Rampurwadi

Sangli

18

Balaji Ambhore

Tadkalas

Parbhani

19

Deepak Ghadge

Fatyapur

Satara

20

Mahadev Tupare

Mahipalgad

Kolhapur

21

Sandeep Jadhav

Kelgaon

Aurangabad

22

Barku Mane

Kolhapur

23

Yogesh Dhamne

Sarola Kasar,

Ahmednagar

24

Premdas Mendhe

Pulgaon

Wardha

25

Mangesh Balpande

Govardhan Nagar

Bhandara

26

Nandkumar Atram

Borda

Chandrapur

27

Rajendra Gujar

Palwan

Ratnagiri

28

Sumedh Gavai

Lonagra

Akola

29

Ravindra Dhanavade

Mohat

Satara

30

Milind Khairnar

Borhala

Nandurbar

31

Pravin yelkar

Bahirewadi

Kolhapur

32

Subhash Karade

Andhori

Satara

33

Prafulla Moharkar

Pavni

Bhandara

34

Prasad Mahadik

Virar

Palghar

35

Yogesh Bhadane

Khalane

Dhule

36

Anant Dhuri

Belbhat

Kolhapur

Water Conservation

EXCAVATION AND WIDENING

REGION -DISTRICT

No. of Villages

VIDARBHA

1

NAGPUR

1

YAVATMAL

26

WARDHA

3

Total

30

MARATHWADA

2

USMANABAD

2

AURANGABAD

5

JALNA

32

NANDED

29

PARBHANI

3

BEED

36

LATUR

12

HINGOLI

1

Total

120

WESTERN MAHARASHTRA

3

KOLHAPUR

1

PUNE

1

SANGLI

41

SATARA

10

SOLAPUR

25

Total

78

KHANDESH

JALGAON

2

4

Total

2

KONKAN

SINDHUDURG

4

5

Total

4

TOTAL

234

Total Work Done

2016 – 585 km – 34lakh cubic metre

2017 – 481 km – 28lakh cubic metre

2018 – 860 km – 50lakh cubic metre

TOTAL- 1926 km- 112 lakh cubic metre

TOTAL WATER CONSERVATION

7840 Crore Litre = 78,40,000 water tankers

MAJOR WORK PROJECTS

Region

District

Taluka

Village

River/Canal

Western Maharastra

Solapur

Madha

Vitthalganga Odha- 34 km

Marathwada

Beed

Beed

Pimpalner

32 km

Marathwada

Jalna

Badnapur

Bharadkhed

24 km

Vidarbha

wardha

wardha

dham nadi

18 km

Marathwada

Beed

Beed

Loladgaon

18 km

Marathwada

Usmanabad

Tuljapur

Bordi Nadi

Vidarbha

Yavatmal

Pusad

Pusad

Pus Nadi 3

Western Maharastra

Sangli

Atpadi

Naam Canal Atpadi 15 km

Western Maharastra

Sangli

Atpadi

Dighanchi

Maanganga 9 km

Western Maharastra

Solapur

Sangola

Katphal

Kasal Ganga Odha 8 km

Marathwada

Nanded

Bhokar

Laglud

Laglud

Konkan

Sindhudurg

Kankavli

Natal

Natal nadi Punarjeevan 9 km

Vidarbha

yavatmal

kalamb

zodmoha

khateshwar talav

Khandesh

jalgaon

dharangaon

borkheda

borkheda 6

Vidarbha

Yavatmal

kalamb

sonkhas

sonkhas talav

Education

Distribution of Cycles

Sr. No.

District

Taluka

Villages

Students

1

Buldhana

2 (Mehkar/Nandura)

9

10

2

Amrawati

2 (Dharni/Morshi)

18

70

3

Yavatmal

1 (Ralegaon)

7

10

4

Wardha

2 (Wardha/Deoli)

10

60

5

Beed

1 (Beed)

1

34

6

Usmanabad

2 (Tuljapur/Lohara)

19

100

7

Nanded

3 (naigaon/Umri/Deglur)

25

85

8

Parbhani

1(Parbhani)

24

85

Total

113

454

Residential School for Farmers Children

Sr. No.

District

Taluka

Residential School

Seats

1

Beed

Aarvi

1st to 10th Std

250

Provisional School Accessories and Stationary

Sr. No.

District

Taluka

School

1

Ahmednagar

Ahmednagar

Lingeshwar Vidyalay

Other

Mass Marriages

Sr. No.

District

Village

Couples

1

Usmanabad

Tuljapur/Khudawadi

10

2

Beed

Beed

22

3

Pandharpur

Pandharpur

14

Total

46

Naam Foundation has provided funds of 17 lakhs rupees to Charity Commisioner . This fund is for mass marriages of farmers daughters in 17 districts of Marathwada And Vidarbha.

Meal Camps

Sr. No.

District

Location

Detail

1

Pune

Kalewadi

2000 people for one month

2

Beed

Goverment Hospital

Distribution of Diwali Sweets

Sr. No.

Location

SMT.M.R.C.Highschool, Surat, Gujrat Donated 9 Ton sweets

1

Shantivan School

2

Infarm India (H.I.V) Pali

3

Kasar Seva Atram

4

Pardhi Mulanchi Shala

5

Anandvan Ashram , Chandrapur