Help for Farmer Widows

Financial Aid to Suicide Affected Families

 

Region-District Beneficiaries
Vidarbha
Nagpur 66
Yavatmal 210
Wardha 289
Buldhana 110
Amrawati 94
Akola 20
Washim 19
Vidarbha Total 808
Marathwada
Usmanabad 114
Aurangabad 199
Jalna 30
Nanded 325
Parbhani 78
Beed 157
Latur 157
Hingoli 16
Marathwada Total 1076
Western Maharashtra
Kolhapur 66
Pune 2
Sangli 34
Satara 3
Solapur 190
Western Maharashtra Total 295
Khandesh
Jalgaon 158
Dhule 108
Ahmednagar 107
Nashik 89
Khandesh Total 462
Total 2641

 

Construction of Houses

Sr. No. Beneficiary Name Village Taluka District
1 Uttam Gaikwad Nirwangi Indapur Pune
2 Shivaji Markad Khoruchi Indapur Pune
3 Mahesh Kshirsagar Bhade Ausa Latur
4 Sachin Unde Matapur Shrirampur Ahmednagar
5 Ajay Ghatul Surdi Mazalgaon Beed
6 Arunabai Mohite Andhari Sillod Aurangabad
7 Sumitrabai Kakade Palshi Sillod Aurangabad
8 Kadubai Pandit Hatti Sillod Aurangabad
9 Pushpa gavade Halada Sillod Aurangabad
10 Chandrakala Wagh Udangaon Sillod Aurangabad
11 Gangadhar Jadhav Dhondalgaon Vaijapur Aurangabad
12 Shrimati Shirsath Dhondalgaon Vaijapur Aurangabad

 

Distribution of Sewing Machines

Sr. No. District Units Distributed
1 Buldhana 25
2 Akola 35
3 वाशिम 15
4 Amrawati 145
5 Yavatmal 132
6 Wardha 172
7 Nagpur 26
8 Aurangabad 140
9 Beed 430
10 Nanded 50
11 Latur 100
Total 1270

Distribution of Goats

 

Sr. No. District Villages Families Goats
1 Washim 25 50 100
2 Amrawati 23 50 100
3 Yavatmal 12 50 100
4 Wardha 5 100 200
5 Usmanabad 29 50 100
Total 5 94 300 600

 

Distribution of Flour Mills

अ.क्र नाव गाव District
1 Radhabai Gavade Takali Aurangabad
2 Savita Jadhav Jogeshwarwadi Jamkhed Jalna
3 Vimal Gaikwad Rahimabad Aurangabad
4 Anita Raut Kondar Aurangabad
5 Thakubai Dahikar Khulod Aurangabad
6 Usha Chavan Matargaon Aurangabad
7 Saraswatibai Rahte Ambhai Aurangabad
8 Susheela Bhosale Hirad Puri Aurangabad
9 Gayabai Lagad Vadod Khu Aurangabad
10 Sushelabai Edke Davarwadi Aurangabad

 

Noodle Machines

 

Sr. No. District Taluka Villages Groups
1 Wardha Devli Dorli Ramabai Mahila Bachat Gat
2 Wardha Devli kelapur Ahilyabai Mahila Bachat Gat
3 Wardha Devli Talegaon Jijau Mahila Bachat Gat
Total 3 3 3 3

 

Dalmill and Patravli Machine

 

Sr. No.   District Taluka Village Group
1 Dalmill Yavatmal Pandrakwada Telang Takali Savitribai Phule Mahila Bachat Gat
2 Patravali Machine Yavatmal Pusad Pusad Prabhai Mahila Bachat Gat

 

Distribution of Grains

 

Sr. No. District Taluka Villages Students
1 Buldhana 2 (Mehkar/Nandura) 9 10
2 Amrawati 2 (Dharni/Morshi) 18 70
3 Yavatmal 1 (Ralegaon) 7 10
4 Wardha 2 (Wardha/Deoli) 10 60
5 Beed 1 (Beed) 1 34
6 Usmanabad 2 (Tuljapur/Lohara) 19 100
7 Nanded 3 (naigaon/Umri/Deglur) 25 85
8 Parbhani 1(Parbhani) 24 85
Total     113 454